oscars

 Mejor Película

American Hustle

Captain Phillips

Dallas Buyers Club

Gravity

Her

Nebraska

Philomena

12 Years A Slave

The Wolf Of Wall Street

 

Mejor Actor

Christian Bale AMERICAN HUSTLE

Bruce Dern NEBRASKA

Leonardo DiCaprio THE WOLF OF WALL STREET

Chiwetel Ejiofor 12 YEARS A SLAVE

Matthew McConaughey DALLAS BUYERS CLUB

 

Mejor Actriz

Amy Adams AMERICAN HUSTLE

Cate Blanchett BLUE JASMINE

Sandra Bullock GRAVITY

Judi Dench PHILOMENA

Meryl Streep AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY

 

Mejor Actor de Reparto

Barkhad Abdi CAPTAIN PHILLIPS

Bradley Cooper AMERICAN HUSTLE

Michael Fassbender 12 YEARS A SLAVE

Jonah Hill THE WOLF OF WALL STREET

Jared Leto DALLAS BUYERS CLUB

 

Mejor Actriz de Reparto

Sally Hawkins BLUE JASMINE

Jennifer Lawrence AMERICAN HUSTLE

Lupita Nyong’o 12 YEARS A SLAVE

Julia Roberts AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY

June Squibb NEBRASKA

 

Mejor Director

AMERICAN HUSTLE David O. Russell

GRAVITY Alfonso Cuarón

NEBRASKA Alexander Payne

12 YEARS A SLAVE Steve McQueen

THE WOLF OF WALL STREET Martin Scorsese

 

Mejor Película Animada

THE CROODS

DESPICABLE ME 2

ERNEST & CELESTINE 

FROZEN

THE WIND RISES

 

Mejor Película Extranjera

BROKEN CIRCLE BREAKDOWN Bélgica

THE GREAT BEAUTY Italia

THE HUNT Dinamarca

THE MISSING PICTURE Camboya

OMAR Palestina

 

Mejor Música Original

THE BOOK THIEF John Williams

GRAVITY Steven Price 

HER William Butler and Owen Pallett

PHILOMENA Alexandre Desplat

SAVING MR. BANKS Thomas Newman

 

Mejor Mezcla de Sonido

CAPTAIN PHILLIPS

GRAVITY

THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG

INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS

LONE SURVIVOR

 

Mejor Cinematografía

THE GRANDMASTER Philippe Le Sourd

GRAVITY Emmanuel Lubezki

INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS Bruno Delbonnel

NEBRASKA Phedon Papamichael

PRISONERS Roger A. Deakins

 

Mejor Guión Original

AMERICAN HUSTLE Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell

BLUE JASMINE Woody Allen

DALLAS BUYERS CLUB Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack

HER Written Spike Jonze

NEBRASKA Bob Nelson

 

 Mejor Guión Adaptado

BEFORE MIDNIGHT Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke

CAPTAIN PHILLIPS Billy Ray

PHILOMENA Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope

12 YEARS A SLAVE John Ridley

THE WOLF OF WALL STREET Terence Winter

 

Mejor Vestuario

AMERICAN HUSTLE Michael Wilkinson

THE GRANDMASTER William Chang Suk Ping

THE GREAT GATSBY Catherine Martin

THE INVISIBLE WOMAN Michael O’Connor

12 YEARS A SLAVE

 

Mejor Documental – Largometraje

THE ACT OF KILLING

CUTIE AND THE BOXER

DIRTY WARS

THE SQUARE

20 FEET FROM STARDOM

 

Mejor Documental – Cortometraje

CAVEDIGGER

FACING FEAR

KARAMA HAS NO WALLS

THE LADY IN NUMBER 6: MUSIC SAVED MY LIFE

PRISON TERMINAL: THE LAST DAYS OF PRIVATE JACK HALL

 

Efectos Visuales

GRAVITY 

THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG

IRON MAN 3

THE LONE RANGER

STAR TREK INTO DARKNESS

 

Mejor Edición

AMERICAN HUSTLE

CAPTAIN PHILLIPS

DALLAS BUYERS CLUB

GRAVITY 

12 YEARS A SLAVE

 

Maquillaje

DALLAS BUYERS CLUB

JACKASS PRESENTS: BAD GRANDPA

THE LONE RANGER

 

Mejor Cortometraje de Ficción

AQUEL NO ERA YO Esteban Crespo

AVANT QUE DE TOUT PERDRE Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras

HELIUM  Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson

PITÄÄKÖ MUN KAIKKI HOITAA? Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari

THE VOORMAN PROBLEM Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

 

Mejor Edición de Sonido

ALL IS LOST 

CAPTAIN PHILLIPS

GRAVITY

THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG

LONE SURVIVOR

×